Retirement Notice:
Verizon 2026-03-A-NE (#1344)

Disclosure

Number
2026-03-A-NE
Carrier
Verizon
Status
Near Deadline
Issued At
Aug 7, 2026
Sunset At
Nov 6, 2026

Wire Centers (37)

CLLINameCityStateLatitudeLongitudeActions
ALBNNEXGAlbionALBIONNEBRASKA41.69189-98.00213
ALMANEXGAlmaALMANEBRASKA40.16177-99.34872
AMHRNEXGAmherstAMHERSTNEBRASKA40.83674-99.26908
BLTNNEXGBloomingtonBLOOMINGTONNEBRASKA——
BRTRNEXGBertrandBERTRANDNEBRASKA——
BRWKNEXHBrunswickBRUNSWICKNEBRASKA42.33670-97.97172
BTCKNEXHBattle CreekBATTLE CREEKNEBRASKA41.99900-97.59819
BVCYNEXHBeaver CityBEAVER CITYNEBRASKA——
CLMBNEXGColumbusCOLUMBUSNEBRASKA41.42993-97.36091
DNCNNEXHDuncanDUNCANNEBRASKA41.38999-97.49490
EDSNNEXHEdisonEDISONNEBRASKA40.27771-99.77565
FKLNNEXHFranklinFRANKLINNEBRASKA40.09547-98.95377
GENONEXGGenoaGENOANEBRASKA41.45319-97.82471
GRELNEXHGreeleyGREELEYNEBRASKA41.54913-98.53117
HLDRNEXGHildrethHILDRETHNEBRASKA——
HRWLNEXHHeartwellHEARTWELLNEBRASKA40.56845-98.79053
KRNYNEXGKearneyKEARNEYNEBRASKA40.69886-99.08330
LEGHNEXGLeighLEIGHNEBRASKA41.70543-97.23868
LNDSNEXHLindsayLINDSAYNEBRASKA41.69877-97.69416
MDSNNEXGMadisonMADISONNEBRASKA41.82657-97.45534
MLLRNEXGMillerMILLERNEBRASKA40.92846-99.39185
MONRNEXHMonroeMONROENEBRASKA41.47374-97.60004
NAPNNEXGNaponeeNAPONEENEBRASKA40.07763-99.14133
NLGHNEXHNelighNELIGHNEBRASKA42.12830-98.03152
NWGVNEXGNewman GroveNEWMAN GROVENEBRASKA41.74653-97.77595
ORCHNEXGOrchardORCHARDNEBRASKA42.33571-98.24120
ORDDNEXHOrdORDNEBRASKA41.56735-98.98181
ORLNNEXHOrleansORLEANSNEBRASKA——
PLCTNEXGPlatte CenterPLATTE CENTERNEBRASKA——
PLMRNEXGPalmerPALMERNEBRASKA41.22181-98.25760
PLTNNEXGPleasantonPLEASANTONNEBRASKA40.95951-99.13121
RPCYNEXGRepublican CityREPUBLICAN CITYNEBRASKA——
RVDLNEXGRiverdaleRIVERDALENEBRASKA——
SMFRNEAAStamfordSTAMFORDNEBRASKA——
SMNRNEXHSumnerSUMNERNEBRASKA——
TLDNNEXGTildenTILDENNEBRASKA42.04672-97.83185
WIVLNEXGWilsonvilleWILSONVILLENEBRASKA40.11192-100.10615

Impacted Addresses (37)

StreetCityZIP CodeStateUsage
428 W. CHURCH STALBION68620NEBRASKA
N/A
709 W FIRST STALMA68920NEBRASKA
N/A
204 S. ASH STAMHERST68812NEBRASKA
N/A
102 N. SECONDBATTLE CREEK68715NEBRASKA
N/A
9TH STREET & N STBEAVER CITY68926NEBRASKA
N/A
507 MINOR AVENUE & KOS S. AVEBERTRAND68927NEBRASKA
N/A
CENTRAL STREET & 8TH STBLOOMINGTON68929NEBRASKA
N/A
207 PROCTOR STBRUNSWICK68720NEBRASKA
N/A
1366 27TH AVECOLUMBUS68601NEBRASKA
N/A
870 10TH AVEDUNCAN68601NEBRASKA
N/A
309 OXFORD STEDISON68936NEBRASKA
N/A
614 15TH AVEFRANKLIN68939NEBRASKA
N/A
122 N. OAK STGENOA68640NEBRASKA
N/A
102 N. KILDARE STGREELEY68842NEBRASKA
N/A
103 JEFFERSONHEARTWELL68945NEBRASKA
N/A
COMMERCIAL AVENUE & N. HUBBARDHILDRETH68947NEBRASKA
N/A
2302 1ST AVEKEARNEY68847NEBRASKA
N/A
118 2ND STLEIGH68643NEBRASKA
N/A
101 PINE STLINDSAY68644NEBRASKA
N/A
406 S. MAIN STMADISON68748NEBRASKA
N/A
301 W. OMAHA AVEMILLER68858NEBRASKA
N/A
415 GERRARD AVEMONROE68647NEBRASKA
N/A
302 JEFFERSON STNAPONEE68960NEBRASKA
N/A
308 N STNELIGH68756NEBRASKA
N/A
631 HALE AVENEWMAN GROVE68758NEBRASKA
N/A
220 WINDOM STORCHARD68764NEBRASKA
N/A
1621 K STORD68862NEBRASKA
N/A
111 W. PINE & ORLEANS AVEORLEANS68966NEBRASKA
N/A
909 COMMERCIAL STPALMER68864NEBRASKA
N/A
415 2ND STPLATTE CENTER63653NEBRASKA
N/A
204 SYCAMORE ST N.PLEASANTON68866NEBRASKA
N/A
111 E. 2ND STREPUBLICAN CITY68971NEBRASKA
N/A
120 ELM STREET & MAIN STRIVERDALE68870NEBRASKA
N/A
131 E. KENT STREET & REPUBLICAN AVESTAMFORD68977NEBRASKA
N/A
MAIN STREET BETWEEN 4TH AVENUE & 5TH AVESUMNER68878NEBRASKA
N/A
211 E 2ND STTILDEN68781NEBRASKA
N/A
103 OMIR ST E.WILSONVILLE69046NEBRASKA
N/A