Retirement Notice:
CenturyLink 978 (#991)

Disclosure

Number
978
Carrier
CenturyLink
Status
Already Sunset
Issued At
Jan 23, 2026
Sunset At
Feb 7, 2026

Wire Centers (37)

CLLINameCityStateLatitudeLongitudeActions
AURRCOMAAurora MainAURORACOLORADO39.73802-104.87925
PLMOMNFEPLYMOUTH FERNBROOKPLYMOUTHMINNESOTA45.06630-93.46219
OGDNUTMAOGDEN MAINOGDENUTAH41.20569-111.98222
DURNCOMADURANGODURANGOCOLORADO37.29156-107.86040
LKWDCOMALAKEWOODLAKEWOODCOLORADO39.73962-105.05359
BGTNNECOBENNINGTONBENNINGTONNEBRASKA41.36501-96.19906
KENTWA01KENT ULRICKKENTWASHINGTON47.42154-122.18115
NMPAIDMANAMPANAMPAIDAHO43.48754-116.49513
RPCYSDCORAPID CITYRAPID CITYSOUTH DAKOTA44.07040-103.21999
HPKNMNHOMPLS HOPKINSHOPKINSMINNESOTA44.90387-93.43289
GLDLAZMAGLENDALEGLENDALEARIZONA33.52419-112.16459
PTGNAZMAPATAGONIAPATAGONIAARIZONA31.48363-110.64067
TCSNAZMATUCSON MAINTUCSONARIZONA32.21530-111.02184
CLSPCOMAColorado SpringsCOLORADO SPRINGSCOLORADO38.79465-104.85404
ADELIACOAdelADELIOWA41.56578-93.99537
CRLSIACOCARLISLE-HARTFORDCARLISLEIOWA41.52427-93.49699
DESMIAAWDES MOINES ASHWORTHDES MOINESIOWA41.58580-93.74313
NEOLIACONEOLANEOLAIOWA41.47717-95.69737
BLTNMNSOBLOOMINGTON SOUTHBLOOMINGTONMINNESOTA44.81456-93.32473
CLRNMNCOCOLERAINECOLERAINEMINNESOTA47.47801-93.44141
GLWDMNGLGLENWOODGLENWOODMINNESOTA45.51505-95.41748
MPLSMNFRMPLS FRANKLINMINNEAPOLISMINNESOTA44.96144-93.27385
STPLMNBEST PAUL-BEECHST PAULMINNESOTA44.98476-93.06440
TRFLMNTHTHIEF RIVER FALLSTHIEF RIVER FALLSMINNESOTA48.23102-96.19560
WASCMNWAWASECAWASECAMINNESOTA44.09184-93.49733
JMTWNDBCJAMESTOWNJAMESTOWNNORTH DAKOTA46.81886-98.70675
MANVNDBCMANVELMANVELNORTH DAKOTA48.06774-97.16974
BRPTNENWBridgeportBRIDGEPORTNEBRASKA41.72045-103.32430
ALBQNMMAALBQ MAINALBUQUERQUENEW MEXICO35.10054-106.66925
ANFRNMMAANGEL FIREANGEL FIRENEW MEXICO36.27751-105.21244
BLFRSDCOBELLE FOURCHEBELLE FOURCHESOUTH DAKOTA44.64504-103.82507
OGDNUTSOOGDEN SOUTHOGDENUTAH41.15974-111.94569
KENTWAOBKENT O'BRIENKENTWASHINGTON47.42308-122.27945
SMNRWA01SUMNERSUMNERWASHINGTON47.18733-122.22189
STTLWA06SEATTLE MAINSEATTLEWASHINGTON47.59629-122.32687
TACMWAJUTacoma JuniperTACOMAWASHINGTON47.15664-122.50198
WHLDWYMAWHEATLANDWHEATLANDWYOMING41.98111-104.99745

Impacted Addresses (731)

StreetCityZIP CodeStateUsage
4902 W BETHANY HOME RDGLENDALE85301ARIZONA
N/A
112 HARSHAW AVEPATAGONIA85624ARIZONA
N/A
114 HARSHAW AVEPATAGONIA85624ARIZONA
N/A
115 HARSHAW AVEPATAGONIA85624ARIZONA
N/A
159 HARSHAW AVEPATAGONIA85624ARIZONA
N/A
194 HARSHAW AVEPATAGONIA85624ARIZONA
N/A
40 HARSHAW RDPATAGONIA85624ARIZONA
N/A
42 HARSHAW AVEPATAGONIA85624ARIZONA
N/A
42 HARSHAW RDPATAGONIA85624ARIZONA
N/A
500 HARSHAW RDPATAGONIA85624ARIZONA
N/A
517 HARSHAW RDPATAGONIA85624ARIZONA
N/A
541 HARSHAW RDPATAGONIA85624ARIZONA
N/A
547 HARSHAW RDPATAGONIA85624ARIZONA
N/A
668 HARSHAW RDPATAGONIA85624ARIZONA
N/A
1335 N DUSTY HOLLOW CTTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
1347 N DUSTY HOLLOW CTTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
1351 N ENCLAVE PLTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
1375 N ENCLAVE PLTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
1386 N ENCLAVE PLTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
1414 N ENCLAVE PLTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
1452 N ENCLAVE PLTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
1600 N ENCLAVE PLTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
4063 W GATES CREEK CTTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
4091 W GATES CREEK CTTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
4117 W SPEEDWAY BLVDTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
4141 W SPEEDWAY BLVDTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
4170 N SPEEDWAY BLVDTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
4190 N SPEEDWAY BLVDTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
4198 N SPEEDWAY BLVDTUCSON85745ARIZONA
N/A
444 TROY STAURORA80011COLORADO
N/A
564 TROY STAURORA80011COLORADO
N/A
581 TOLEDO STAURORA80011COLORADO
N/A
10 STRATTON AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
11 STRATTON AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1509 W CHEYENNE RDCOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1512 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1515 W CHEYENNE RDCOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1515 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1516 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1517 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1518 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1519 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1520 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1521 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1522 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1523 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1524 MESA AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1524 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1525 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1527 W CHEYENNE RDCOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1527 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
1529 WINFIELD AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
2 STRATTON AVECOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
9 SCOTTCOLORADO SPRINGS80906COLORADO
N/A
3407 COUNTY RD 250DURANGO81301COLORADO
N/A
3584 COUNTY RD 250DURANGO81301COLORADO
N/A
3595 COUNTY RD 250DURANGO81301COLORADO
N/A
3655 COUNTY RD 250DURANGO81301COLORADO
N/A
1901 TELLER STLAKEWOOD80214COLORADO
N/A
1953 TELLER STLAKEWOOD80214COLORADO
N/A
2020 TELLER STLAKEWOOD80214COLORADO
N/A
2027 TELLER STLAKEWOOD80214COLORADO
N/A
2030 TELLER STLAKEWOOD80214COLORADO
N/A
19947 E PANTHER CREEK RDADEL50003IOWA
N/A
20010 E PANTHER CREEK RDADEL50003IOWA
N/A
20011 E PANTHER CREEK RDADEL50003IOWA
N/A
20027 E PANTHER CREEK RDADEL50003IOWA
N/A
20063 E PANTHER CREEK RDADEL50003IOWA
N/A
20097 E PANTHER CREEK RDADEL50003IOWA
N/A
32345 K AVEADEL50003IOWA
N/A
32415 K AVEADEL50003IOWA
N/A
33244 K AVEADEL50003IOWA
N/A
33316 K AVEADEL50003IOWA
N/A
33375 K AVEADEL50003IOWA
N/A
19871 312TH LNADEL50003IOWA
N/A
20218 312TH LNADEL50003IOWA
N/A
20503 312TH STADEL50003IOWA
N/A
20531 312TH STADEL50003IOWA
N/A
5730 SE 64TH AVEALLEN TWP50047IOWA
N/A
5760 SE 64TH AVEALLEN TWP50047IOWA
N/A
3380 READING TRLLOGAN51546IOWA
N/A
3388 READING TRLLOGAN51546IOWA
N/A
24016 WESTGATE RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
24040 WESTGATE RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
24088 WESTGATE RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
24325 WESTGATE RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
24342 WESTGATE RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
24384 WHIPPOORWILL RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
24386 WHIPPOORWILL RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
24776 WHIPPOORWILL RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
24869 WESTGATE RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
24884 WESTGATE RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
25625 WHIPPOORWILL RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
25626 WHIPPOORWILL RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
25807 WHIPPOORWILL RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
26002 WHIPPOORWILL RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
26372 WESTGATE RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
26503 WHIPPOORWILL RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
26564 WESTGATE RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A
27270 WHIPPOORWILL RDNEOLA51559IOWA
N/A